Privacy Policy

This document refers to privacy policy and personal information safety relating to www.FantasyPower11.com and its associated services. The website www.FantasyPower11.com is a brand of FantasyPower11.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to FantasyPower11 and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and FantasyPower11 (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and FantasyPower11 for your use of the “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

User Information

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) date of birth d) State and e) password. The Information as supplied by the users enable us to improve our website/app and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

The web servers of FantasyPower11.com automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. Your IP address does not identify you personally. FantasyPower11.com may use this information to deliver their web pages to you upon request or to tailor the website to the interests of users.

Links to the other sites

FantasyPower11.com may provide links to other websites also, the privacy policy for which is beyond the control of FantasyPower11.com. FantasyPower11 shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such websites.

INFORMATION SHARING

FantasyPower11 reserves the right to share personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

a.) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b.) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Information security

FantasyPower11.com takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. FantasyPower11.com cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet.

As the internet evolves, FantasyPower11.com may change their Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be

Any complaints or concerns with regards to this privacy policy can be sent via email at info@FantasyPower11.com

fantasypower11 is not affiliated in any way to and claims no association, in any capacity whatsoever, with the Residents of the states of Assam, Odisha and Telangana, and where otherwise prohibited by law are not eligible to enter fantasypower11's leagues.
© 2018 fantasypower11